2016

Results

Stage 1 Category Placings

BESI SAHAR LOOP – 33KM, 1190M ASCENT

Stage 2 Category Placings

BESI SAHAR TO CHAME – DISTANCE: 71KM, 2900M ASCENT

Stage 3 Category Placings

CHAME TO MANANG – DISTANCE: 30KM, 1249M ASCENT

Stage 4 Category Results

MANANG TO THORONG PHEDI – DISTANCE: 16KM, 1238M ASCENT

Stage 5 Category Placings

THORONG PHEDI TO MUKTINATH – DISTANCE: 11KM, 1036M ASCENT
Sponsored by Bikologi

Stage 6 Category Placings

MUKTINATH to GHILING – DISTANCE: 46KM, 2050M ASCENT

Stage 7 Category Placings

GHILING to LO MANTHANG – DISTANCE: 38KM, 1400M ASCENT

Stage 8 Category Placings

LO MANTHANG to CHELE – DISTANCE: 54KM, 2250M ASCENT
Sponsored by SmartPaani

Stage 9 (Final Stage) Category Placings

CHELE to JOMSOM – DISTANCE: 32KM, 1250M ASCENT

2016

36 Riders
Position Rider Nationality S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 Total
1 Cory Wallace 01:56:53 04:35:40 01:38:32 01:33:40 02:10:00 02:58:22 02:15:51 03:54:05 01:29:45 22:32:48
2 Thinus Redelinghuys 01:50:10 04:44:05 01:38:54 01:33:42 02:24:00 02:56:00 02:15:45 03:53:30 00:00:00 22:45:51
3 Peter Butt 01:49:30 04:53:30 01:39:11 01:40:30 02:53:02 03:19:00 02:22:44 04:05:55 00:00:00 24:15:18
4 Ajay Pandit Chhetri 01:48:03 04:41:55 01:40:05 01:47:41 03:11:00 03:36:40 02:30:07 04:02:55 00:00:00 24:48:06
5 Yuki Ikeda 02:03:08 05:06:16 01:46:53 01:46:06 02:49:00 03:10:51 02:33:25 04:03:28 00:00:00 24:55:55
6 Roan Tamang 01:58:19 05:58:09 01:57:37 01:56:00 02:14:30 03:15:30 02:32:22 04:26:42 00:00:00 25:53:22
7 Narayan Gopal Marhajan 01:59:37 05:39:14 01:50:17 01:44:10 02:33:00 03:23:56 02:40:00 04:30:57 00:00:00 25:57:51
8 Tito Tomasi 02:07:17 06:25:07 02:07:37 01:56:50 02:14:05 03:20:37 02:42:11 04:16:55 00:00:00 26:51:12
9 RajKumar Shrestha 02:15:11 05:42:58 02:02:22 01:42:08 04:11:00 03:27:37 02:45:50 05:10:16 00:00:00 28:51:35
10 Anoj Parajuli 02:16:16 06:46:02 02:09:43 02:10:50 03:24:00 03:33:12 02:51:30 04:45:18 00:00:00 29:41:49
11 Keith Green 02:21:32 06:31:42 02:16:54 02:03:15 03:07:59 03:49:25 02:58:50 04:52:42 00:00:00 29:47:34
12 Mike Hancock 02:16:10 06:04:08 02:11:28 02:07:00 03:05:00 03:54:52 03:01:54 05:20:12 00:00:00 29:55:24
13 Alin Maharjan 02:33:33 07:20:22 02:09:58 02:01:07 02:51:00 03:47:30 03:08:56 05:22:59 00:00:00 31:14:51
14 Glenn Hedges 02:15:06 06:54:32 02:11:16 02:15:10 03:50:00 03:54:52 03:02:02 05:20:12 00:00:00 31:30:03
15 Wendy Lyall 02:24:00 06:41:10 02:19:33 02:15:50 03:15:00 04:01:31 03:10:10 05:31:01 00:00:00 32:06:15
16 Mireille Montminy 02:20:04 06:50:27 02:22:58 02:26:30 04:17:12 04:06:30 03:16:15 05:25:15 00:00:00 33:33:11
17 Pedro Bento 02:11:07 06:07:12 02:06:39 02:20:00 04:47:44 04:50:30 03:38:10 06:03:13 00:00:00 34:06:10
18 Sebastian Arnstedt 02:36:33 07:42:59 02:18:50 02:46:56 03:47:01 04:25:44 03:28:55 05:41:13 00:00:00 34:44:47
19 Sabrina Filzmoser 02:33:29 07:00:14 02:32:23 02:39:28 03:51:13 04:33:42 03:27:00 05:41:19 00:00:00 34:46:48
20 Zoltan Keller 02:21:11 06:30:50 02:20:35 03:00:45 04:24:11 04:38:50 03:22:16 06:02:22 00:00:00 34:47:20
21 Laxmi Magar 02:45:30 07:48:52 02:33:23 02:28:59 03:46:00 04:22:15 03:34:40 06:07:45 00:00:00 35:55:24
22 Udo Paschinger 02:38:44 07:54:10 02:22:55 02:22:30 03:59:00 04:42:00 03:31:25 06:14:49 00:00:00 36:00:53
23 Zbigniew Wizner 02:26:53 07:16:17 02:17:20 02:24:10 06:22:38 04:26:55 03:23:44 05:43:43 00:00:00 36:25:38
24 Chris Maund 03:11:03 07:53:40 02:25:34 02:37:03 03:47:13 05:01:20 03:23:33 06:13:43 00:00:00 36:28:26
25 Paul Cooper 02:41:40 07:26:08 02:34:28 02:39:28 04:38:00 04:43:40 03:38:10 06:42:17 00:00:00 37:08:54
26 Tetsuo Shimoda 02:22:58 07:35:03 02:31:58 02:48:59 03:51:53 05:19:40 04:16:00 06:39:05 00:00:00 37:48:44
27 Julian Paphitis 03:15:01 06:58:15 03:20:07 03:12:58 04:47:48 05:02:50 03:31:52 06:13:45 00:00:00 38:50:36
28 Rachael Walker 02:43:40 08:25:39 03:11:22 03:23:42 04:17:11 05:24:53 03:10:10 06:41:31 00:00:00 40:33:58
29 Julia Hobson 02:55:34 08:25:39 03:11:22 03:23:40 04:17:11 05:24:53 03:58:30 06:41:31 00:00:00 40:46:20
30 Craig Forsyth 03:07:23 08:40:39 02:49:54 02:31:04 03:47:10 05:05:22 03:58:30 07:25:28 00:00:00 41:08:30
31 Neil Cottam 02:54:10 09:51:10 02:42:33 03:33:00 04:04:00 06:04:00 03:47:00 06:39:22 00:00:00 42:41:55
32 Ching Soo Loh 03:11:29 08:53:40 02:48:22 02:46:00 05:49:00 05:48:00 04:19:12 09:59:10 00:00:00 46:41:33
33 Liam Organ 03:16:02 09:50:05 03:05:45 03:46:00 06:22:38 07:13:38 05:09:48 07:59:10 00:00:00 50:17:06
34 Leigh Ann Gnyla 04:54:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Matt Rousu 04:54:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
36 Tania Tryhorn 03:03:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00